Mughal DruckDRUCKSTUDIO
New · straight leg · high waist

SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms

High-waisted bottoms with a smooth 10 cm waistband that dips into a V at the back, and a straight, full-length leg. For the studio, travel and every day, in five colours: black, grey, red, brown and pink, with your logo on request.

Straight legHigh waistFull lengthStudio
SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms, worn, front
SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms, worn, back
SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms, worn, yoga pose
SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms, worn, close-up of the waistband and legs
SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms, close-up of the waistband, front
SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms, close-up of the V-dip waistband at the back
SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms, front view, flat
SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms, back view, flat
Newstraight leg
5 colours · XS–XL
Worn, front01 / 08

Build your order

Choose colour, size, logo and quantity, then add the line. Add as many lines as you need and send them all in one inquiry.

1Colour Black

2Size XS – XL · EU 34–42

Size guide & size finder ›

4Quantity pieces

Black · choose a size

5Your inquiry no lines yet

    Lines you add appear here. Remove a line with its ×.

    6Send the inquiry

    Close-up of the smooth waistband with its V-dip at the centre back of the SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms
    Smooth waistband10 cm, high waist

    In detail

    Clean lines, top to hem.

    A smooth, wide waistband, a V at the back and flat-stitched seams, then a straight leg that falls to the floor.

    • 10 cm waistbandA smooth, wide band that sits high on the waist.
    • V-dip backThe waistband dips into a V over the centre back seam.
    • Straight legThigh width and leg opening are the same: 26–30 cm laid flat.
    • Full lengthInseam 80 cm in XS up to 84 cm in XL.
    • Panel seamsSeams run down the back of the legs and meet the V of the waistband.

    Make it yours

    A small logo, a big statement.

    For studios, teams and brands: a discreet logo on the waistband or the hip. Pick a position, then add the line above.

    Tap a position to use it for your logo print.

    Studios & gyms

    Your logo on the waistband for coaches, members and the studio shop.

    Teams & brands

    Matching bottoms for teams, events and your own line.

    Screen print

    Strong, opaque solid colours and the best unit price for larger quantities. We advise on the right print for the stretch fabric.

    DTF print

    Photos, gradients and fine detail, economical from a single piece.

    Size guide

    Find your size.

    Five sizes, XS to XL (EU 34–42), with a straight leg. Choose by your waist and hips; the garment table shows the measurements laid flat.

    Drawing of the bottoms with the measurement points: waist, hips, rise, inseam, leg opening and waistband height
    Measurements by size

    cm

    Type your waist and hips and we suggest a size.

    How we measure the garment

    Waist width
    Straight across the top edge of the waistband, laid flat.
    Waistband height
    From the top edge of the waistband to its lower edge.
    Hip width
    Straight across at the widest point of the hip, laid flat.
    Front rise
    At the front, from the waistband down to the crotch.
    Thigh width
    Across one leg, just below the crotch, laid flat.
    Inseam
    Along the inside leg, from the crotch down to the hem.
    Leg opening
    Across the leg hem, laid flat.

    Garment measurements laid flat, in cm. Choose by your waist and hips.

    Made for moving

    Studio, travel, every day.

    A straight leg that is as easy to wear as it looks.

    Yoga & pilates

    High waist, straight leg, full length.

    Everyday

    With sneakers and a crop top or a knit.

    Travel

    A clean, straight leg for days on the move.

    Home & lounge

    Nothing tight at the ankle.

    Studios & teams

    With your logo on the waistband.

    Gifts

    For studio clients, teams and partners.

    Why these bottoms

    See what they can do.

    Eight short scenes: the waistband, the seams, the back, the length, your logo, colours, where to wear them and how to order.

    10 cm waistband

    Smooth, wide and high.

    High waist
    Smooth band

    Flat seams

    A V at the back, flat stitching.

    Clean finish

    V-back

    The waistband dips over the centre seam.

    V-dip waistband
    Seams down the legs

    Full length

    Inseam 80–84 cm, down to the floor.

    Inseam 80 cm in XS
    84 cm in XL

    Your logo

    On the waistband or the hip.

    STUDIO
    Studios · teams · brands

    Five colours

    Black, grey, red, brown and dusty pink.

    Wear it anywhere

    Studio, street, travel, home.

    YogaEverydayTravelHome

    Quick inquiry

    One list, one message.

    Your inquiry

    Black · S · waistband × 20

    Heather grey · M × 12

    Dusty pink · L × 8

    Send by WhatsApp or email ✓
    01 / 08

    SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms at a glance

    High-waisted bottoms with a smooth 10 cm waistband, a V-dip at the back, a centre back seam and a straight, full-length leg. Logo on request for studios, gyms and teams – Mughal Druck, Germany.

    Specifications of the SoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms
    ProductSoftMotion Classy Straight Leg Bottoms
    WaistbandHigh waist, smooth 10 cm band with a V-dip at the back
    LegStraight, full length: inseam 80–84 cm, leg opening 26–30 cm (laid flat)
    SeamsCentre back seam, panel seams, flat stitching
    SizesXS–XL (EU 34–42); body waist XS 62–66 … XL 78–82 cm, hips XS 86–90 … XL 102–106 cm
    ColoursBlack, Heather grey, Cherry red, Chocolate brown, Dusty pink
    LogoOn request: front waistband, left hip or back waistband
    How to orderChoose colour, size, logo option and quantity, add each line, then send the inquiry by WhatsApp or email

    Size chart

    Sizes – body measurements and garment measurements (laid flat) in cm
    SizeXSSMLXL
    EU size3436384042
    Waist (body)62–6666–7070–7474–7878–82
    Hips (body)86–9090–9494–9898–102102–106
    Waist width (flat)3032343638
    Waistband height1010101010
    Hip width (flat)4042444648
    Front rise2626.52727.528
    Thigh width (flat)2627282930
    Inseam8081828384
    Leg opening (flat)2627282930

    Frequently asked questions

    Which size should I choose?

    Choose by your body: XS fits waist 62–66 cm and hips 86–90 cm (EU 34), S 66–70 / 90–94 (EU 36), M 70–74 / 94–98 (EU 38), L 74–78 / 98–102 (EU 40), XL 78–82 / 102–106 cm (EU 42). If your waist and hips point to different sizes, take the larger one. The size finder on the page does this for you.

    How long are they?

    Full length: the inseam is 80 cm in XS up to 84 cm in XL. The leg opening is 26–30 cm laid flat, the same as the thigh width, so the leg runs straight to the hem.

    Which colours are available?

    Black, heather grey, cherry red, chocolate brown and dusty pink.

    What is the difference to the Shiny Classy High Waisted Leggings?

    The leggings fit close down to the ankle (ankle opening 10–12 cm) and have a 9 cm waistband. These bottoms have a straight leg with a 26–30 cm opening and a 10 cm waistband. Both come in XS–XL.

    Can you add our logo?

    Yes, on request: a small logo on the front waistband, the left hip or the back waistband.

    How do I get a price?

    Choose colour, size, logo option and quantity, press “Add to inquiry” for each line, and send the list by WhatsApp or email. We reply with an offer.