Mughal DruckDRUCKSTUDIO
New · seamless · mid-thigh

Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts

Seamless melange shorts with a wide 11 cm ribbed waistband, diagonal rib panels at the sides and a contoured seat with a centre line. Mid-thigh length, five colours: black, grey, red, brown and pink, logo on request.

SeamlessHigh waistMid-thighTraining
Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts, worn, front
Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts, worn, close-up with sports bra
Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts, worn, back
Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts, worn, seated on a bench with a dumbbell
Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts, rear three-quarter close-up with the side panel
Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts, front view, flat
Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts, back view, flat
Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts, close-up of the waistband and the diagonal rib panel
Newseamless shorts
High waist · XS–XL
Worn, front01 / 08

Build your order

Choose colour, size, logo and quantity, then add the line. Add as many lines as you need and send them all in one inquiry.

1Colour Black

2Size XS – XL · EU 34–42

Size guide & size finder ›

4Quantity pieces

Black · choose a size

5Your inquiry no lines yet

    Lines you add appear here. Remove a line with its ×.

    6Send the inquiry

    Close-up of the ribbed waistband and the diagonal rib panel of the Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts
    Ribbed waistband11 cm, high waist

    In detail

    Knitted to shape.

    No side seams: the melange knit is shaped with a wide ribbed band, diagonal rib panels at the sides and a curved line over the seat.

    • 11 cm ribbed waistbandA wide, high band in a deeper rib, in every size.
    • Diagonal rib panelsA denser rib runs diagonally over the hips and the outer thighs.
    • Contoured seatCurved knit-in lines and a centre line shape the back.
    • Mid-thigh lengthInseam 11 cm in XS up to 13 cm in XL, with a plain knitted hem.
    • Shaped from the backThe contour lines and the centre line follow the seat.

    Make it yours

    A small logo, a big statement.

    For studios, gyms, teams and brands: a discreet logo on the waistband or the leg. Pick a position, then add the line above.

    Tap a position to use it for your logo print.

    Studios & gyms

    Your logo on the waistband for coaches, members and the studio shop.

    Matching sets

    Pair them with the Classy Go To Seamless Fitted Top in the same colour.

    Screen print

    Strong, opaque solid colours and the best unit price for larger quantities. We advise on the right print for the stretch fabric.

    DTF print

    Photos, gradients and fine detail, economical from a single piece.

    Size guide

    Find your size.

    Five sizes, XS to XL (EU 34–42). Laid flat, the shorts measure smaller than your body because the seamless knit stretches to fit. Choose by your waist and hips.

    Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts front and back with the measurement points: waist, rise, hips, inseam, leg opening and waistband
    Measurements by size

    cm

    Type your waist and hips and we suggest a size.

    How we measure the garment

    Waist width
    Straight across the top edge of the waistband, laid flat.
    Waistband height
    From the top edge of the waistband to its lower edge.
    Hip width
    Straight across at the widest point of the hip, laid flat.
    Front rise
    At the front, from the waistband down to the crotch.
    Inseam
    Along the inside leg, from the crotch down to the hem.
    Leg opening
    Across the leg hem, laid flat.

    Garment measurements laid flat, in cm. The seamless knit stretches, so the shorts measure smaller than your body. Choose by your waist and hips.

    Made for moving

    Short, close, ready to train.

    For the sessions where leggings are too much.

    Gym & training

    Squats and lifts in a high, close fit.

    Running

    Mid-thigh length for warm runs.

    Spin & cycling

    Short and close for indoor cycling.

    Yoga & pilates

    Stretches with every pose.

    Studios & teams

    With your logo on the waistband.

    Matching sets

    With the Classy Go To Seamless Fitted Top in the same colour.

    Why these shorts

    See what they can do.

    Eight short scenes: the waistband, the knit, the back, the sizes, your logo, colours, where to wear them and how to order.

    11 cm waistband

    Wide and ribbed, high on the waist.

    Ribbed band
    High waist

    Seamless knit

    Seamless, with a diagonal rib at the sides.

    No side seams

    Contoured seat

    Curved lines and a centre line on the back.

    Knit-in lines
    Centre line

    Five sizes

    XS to XL, EU 34 to 42.

    XS · S · M · L · XL
    Inseam 11–13 cm

    Your logo

    On the waistband or the leg.

    STUDIO
    Studios · teams · brands

    Five colours

    Black, grey, red, brown and dusty pink.

    Train anywhere

    Gym, run, spin and studio.

    GymRunningSpinStudio

    Quick inquiry

    One list, one message.

    Your inquiry

    Black · S · waistband × 15

    Heather grey · M × 12

    Dusty pink · XS × 6

    Send by WhatsApp or email ✓
    01 / 08

    Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts at a glance

    Seamless melange shorts in mid-thigh length, with an 11 cm ribbed high waistband, diagonal rib panels at the sides and a contoured seat with a centre line. Logo on request for studios, gyms and teams – Mughal Druck, Germany.

    Specifications of the Classy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts
    ProductClassy EffortlessLift Seamless Shorts
    KnitSeamless melange knit
    WaistbandHigh waist, 11 cm ribbed band
    DesignDiagonal rib panels at the sides, contoured seat with a centre line
    LengthMid-thigh, inseam 11–13 cm
    SizesXS–XL (EU 34–42); body waist XS 62–66 … XL 78–82 cm, hips XS 86–90 … XL 102–106 cm
    ColoursBlack, Heather grey, Cherry red, Chocolate brown, Dusty pink
    LogoOn request: front waistband, left leg or back waistband
    How to orderChoose colour, size, logo option and quantity, add each line, then send the inquiry by WhatsApp or email

    Size chart

    Sizes – body measurements and garment measurements (laid flat) in cm
    SizeXSSMLXL
    EU size3436384042
    Waist (body)62–6666–7070–7474–7878–82
    Hips (body)86–9090–9494–9898–102102–106
    Waist width (flat)2628303234
    Waistband height1111111111
    Hip width (flat)3436384042
    Front rise2525.52626.527
    Inseam1111.51212.513
    Leg opening (flat)1920212223

    Frequently asked questions

    Which size should I choose?

    Choose by your body: XS fits waist 62–66 cm and hips 86–90 cm (EU 34), S 66–70 / 90–94 (EU 36), M 70–74 / 94–98 (EU 38), L 74–78 / 98–102 (EU 40), XL 78–82 / 102–106 cm (EU 42). If your waist and hips point to different sizes, take the larger one. The size finder on the page does this for you.

    Why are the garment measurements smaller than my body?

    The shorts are measured laid flat, across one side (waist width 26–34 cm), and the seamless knit stretches over the body. Use your body measurements to choose.

    How long are they?

    Mid-thigh: the inseam is 11 cm in XS up to 13 cm in XL, and the leg opening is 19–23 cm laid flat.

    What shapes the back?

    Curved lines knitted into the seat and a centre line give the back its contour. Diagonal rib panels run over the sides.

    Which colours are available?

    Black, heather grey, cherry red, chocolate brown and dusty pink: the same five colours as the Classy Go To Seamless Fitted Top.

    What is the difference to the Seamless Classy Ribbed High-Waist Leggings?

    The body sizes and the waist and hip widths are the same. The shorts are mid-thigh instead of full length, in a melange knit with diagonal side panels instead of a fine rib, with an 11 cm instead of a 12 cm waistband.

    Can you add our logo?

    Yes, on request: a small logo on the front waistband, the left leg or the back waistband. We advise on the right print for the stretch knit.

    How do I get a price?

    Choose colour, size, logo option and quantity, press “Add to inquiry” for each line, and send the list by WhatsApp or email. We reply with an offer.