Mughal DruckDRUCKSTUDIO
New · Classy Soft · cropped

Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T‑Shirt

A soft, fitted tee in a cropped length that sits just above the waist: smooth knit, a clean crew neck and shaping seams that follow the body. Made to pair with high-rise leggings, in five colours: black, grey, red, brown and pink.

CroppedFittedStudioEveryday
Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt, worn, front
Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt, worn, back
Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt, worn, side view
Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt, worn, close-up of the fit
Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt, front view, flat
Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt, back view, flat
Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt, close-up of the crew neck and shoulder seam
NewClassy Soft
Cropped · XS–XL
Worn, front01 / 07

Build your order

Choose colour, size, logo and quantity, then add the line. Add as many lines as you need and send them all in one inquiry.

1Colour Black

2Size XS – XL · EU 32–44

Size guide & how we measure ›

4Quantity pieces

Black · choose a size

5Your inquiry no lines yet

    Lines you add appear here. Remove a line with its ×.

    6Send the inquiry

    Close-up of the double-stitched crew neck, shoulder seam and sleeve hem
    Crew neckdouble stitched

    In detail

    Soft to touch, sharp to look at.

    A smooth, soft knit with a clean double-stitched crew neck and shaping seams: simple, fitted and easy to wear.

    • Cropped lengthEnds just above the waist – made for high-rise leggings and trousers.
    • Shaping seamsSeams on the front and back follow the body for a neat, fitted line.
    • Double-stitched neckA clean crew neck that keeps its shape.
    • Soft knitA smooth, gentle surface that feels good all day.
    • Made for setsCropped to meet high-rise leggings – wear it with our leggings.

    Make it yours

    A small logo, a big statement.

    For studios, gyms, teams and brands: a discreet logo on the chest, sleeve or back neck. Pick a position, then add the line above.

    Tap a position to use it for your logo print.

    Studios & gyms

    Your logo on the chest for coaches, members and the studio shop.

    Matching sets

    Pair it with our activewear bottoms – one logo across the set.

    Screen print

    Strong, opaque solid colours and the best unit price for larger quantities.

    DTF print

    Photos, gradients and fine detail, economical from a single piece.

    Size guide

    Find your size.

    Fitted and true to size – size up for a looser feel. Garment measurements laid flat (chest, back, arm and hem width are half measurements), plus a body reference.

    Garment drawing with the measurement points: chest, length, hem width, shoulder and sleeve
    Measurements by size

    cm

    Type your bust measurement and we suggest a size.

    How we measure the garment

    Chest
    Straight across the front, just below the armholes (half measurement).
    Back width
    Straight across the back from one shoulder seam to the other (half measurement).
    Front length
    From the highest point of the shoulder down to the hem.
    Sleeve length
    From the shoulder seam to the end of the sleeve.
    Arm width
    Straight across the sleeve, just below the armhole (half measurement).
    Hem width
    Straight across the bottom edge (half measurement).

    Garment measurements, laid flat. All three Classy Soft styles share the same chest, back and arm grading – only length and sleeve differ.

    Made for every day

    From the studio to the street.

    Soft enough to live in, sharp enough to go out in.

    Studio & yoga

    Soft and fitted, moves with every pose.

    Gym & training

    A clean layer over a sports bra.

    Everyday

    With jeans, trousers or leggings.

    Travel

    Comfortable for long days on the go.

    Matching sets

    Pair it with our activewear bottoms for a matching set.

    Gifts

    For studio members, teams and friends.

    Why this top

    See what it can do.

    Eight short scenes: the fit, the soft knit, the details, your logo, colours and how to order.

    Cropped fit

    Sits just above the waist.

    Fitted
    Pairs with high-rise

    Soft knit

    Smooth, gentle, made to live in.

    Smooth & gentle

    True to size

    Fitted – size up for a looser feel.

    XS · S · M · L · XL
    EU 32–44

    Shaping seams

    Follow the body, front and back.

    Neat line

    Your logo

    Chest, sleeve or back neck.

    STUDIO
    Studios · teams · brands

    Five colours

    Black, grey, red, brown and dusty pink.

    Screen print · DTF

    The right print for every order.

    Screen print DTF print From 1 piece To full teams

    Quick inquiry

    One list, one message.

    Your inquiry

    Black · S · left chest × 12

    Heather grey · M × 10

    Cherry red · L × 6

    Send by WhatsApp or email ✓
    01 / 08

    Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt at a glance

    Soft, fitted cropped T-shirt with a double-stitched crew neck and shaping seams, made to pair with high-rise leggings. Logo on request for studios, gyms and teams – Mughal Druck, Germany.

    Specifications of the Classy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt
    ProductClassy Soft Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt
    LineClassy Soft
    FitFitted, true to size – size up for a looser feel
    LengthCropped, ends just above the waist (front length 44–48 cm)
    SleevesShort
    NeckCrew neck, double stitched
    SizesXS–XL (EU 32–44); body bust XS 78–82 … XL 102–106 cm, waist XS 60–64 … XL 84–88 cm
    ColoursBlack, Heather grey, Cherry red, Chocolate brown, Dusty pink
    LogoOn request: left chest, centre chest, sleeve or back neck
    How to orderChoose colour, size, logo option and quantity, add each line, then send the inquiry by WhatsApp or email

    Size chart

    Sizes – garment laid flat in cm; chest, back, arm and hem width are half measurements
    SizeXSSMLXL
    Chest (flat, half)3840424548
    Back width (flat, half)3233.5353739
    Front length4445464748
    Sleeve length1515.51616.517
    Arm width (flat, half)13.51414.515.516.5
    Hem width (flat, half)3537394245

    Frequently asked questions

    Which size should I choose?

    The Classy Soft tops are fitted and true to size: XS fits bust 78–82 cm (EU 32–34), S 84–88 (EU 36), M 90–94 (EU 38), L 96–100 (EU 40–42), XL 102–106 cm (EU 44). Size up for a looser feel. The size finder on the page suggests a size from your bust.

    Do all Classy Soft tops fit the same?

    Yes. The Mid Short Sleeve T-Shirt, the Long Sleeve and the Short Sleeve T-Shirt share the same chest, back and arm grading – only the length and the sleeve differ.

    How long is it?

    It is cropped and ends just above the waist: the front length is 44 cm in XS up to 48 cm in XL – made for high-rise leggings.

    Which colours are available?

    Black, heather grey, cherry red, chocolate brown and dusty pink.

    Can you add our logo?

    Yes, on request: a small logo on the left chest, centre chest, sleeve or back neck – popular with studios, gyms and teams.

    How do I get a price?

    Choose colour, size, logo option and quantity, press “Add to inquiry” for each line, and send the list by WhatsApp or email. We reply with an offer.